Option 1
Pay in full
$5,000at signing
$6,000 from November 1, 2026
- Website, member app and every featureSetup, one time
- $4,000
- First year of hosting & support
- $1,000
- Due at signing
- $5,000
From your second year: $1,000 a year for hosting and support.
Introductory pricing ends October 31, 2026
Your website, your member app and every ClubWorks feature, set up for you and supported after launch. Pay in full for the best value, or start a monthly subscription with $1,000 at signing.
Two ways to pay
Both include the same website, member app and every feature, with setup, training, hosting and support. Paying in full simply costs the least.
Option 1
$5,000at signing
$6,000 from November 1, 2026
From your second year: $1,000 a year for hosting and support.
Option 2
$1,000at signing
Covers your first year of hosting and support. Then pick a commitment:
| Commitment | Each month | From Nov 1 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 months | $369 | $459 |
| 24 months | $199 | $259 |
| 36 months | $149 | $189 |
From your second year: $1,000 a year for hosting and support.
Compare the totals
Every total includes hosting and support for the whole commitment. Paying in full saves as much as $1,364.
| How you pay | At signing | Each month | Total | Paying in full instead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay in fullSetup and your first year | $5,000 | None | $5,000first year | Best value |
| 12-month subscription$1,000 at signing | $1,000 | $369for 12 months | $5,428over 12 months | $5,000saves $428 |
| 24-month subscription$1,000 at signing | $1,000 | $199for 24 months | $6,776over 24 months | $6,000saves $776 |
| 36-month subscription$1,000 at signing | $1,000 | $149for 36 months | $8,364over 36 months | $7,000saves $1,364 |
“Paying in full instead” is setup plus $1,000 a year of hosting and support for the same length of time.
Included on both plans
Every club gets the whole ClubWorks platform. Use what you need today, and the rest is already there when your club is ready.
How subscriptions work
Your ClubWorks agreement
Example: a 36-month subscription
A few practical answers
Straight answers on what you pay, when you pay it, and what happens after launch.
Sign your agreement by October 31, 2026. Your introductory price then holds on either plan: $5,000 paid in full, or $1,000 at signing and the introductory monthly price for your whole commitment. From November 1, 2026, paying in full is $6,000.
Why the app comes with every plan. A website waits for members to visit. The app reaches them: a notification about tonight's special or this weekend's event lands right on their phone.